Company · Manchester
PCP IV Zeta Limited
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is PCP IV Zeta Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Gary David Varley 2025-2026 View profile
- Matthew James Garner 2022-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 15/09/2022
- Registered office
- Manchester
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- PCP III GP LLP
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-15
Group
- PCP IV Zeta Limited
is controlled by PCP III GP LLP
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-15 · source: Companies House PSC register - PCP III GP LLP
is controlled by Praxis Capital Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% voting (LLP), 75-100% surplus assets (LLP) · notified 2020-11-17 · source: Companies House PSC register - Praxis Capital Limited
is controlled by David Michael Mccann
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Michael Mccann.
45 other companies in this group
- MAX Office General Partner LTD
- Preci GP LLP
- 14616227
- WHN Solicitors Limited
- MAX Office GP Limited
- SG-Praxis Real Estate Venture GP Limited
- PCP V Brentwood Limited
- 16259570
- PCP V Frimley Limited
- Praxis Capital Limited
- PCP VI (E) Limited
- PCP IV Beta Limited
- Warley Hill Management Company Limited
- PCP III GP LLP
- PCP VI (B) Limited
- PCP V Epsom Limited
- Hanover Certificated Bailiffs Limited
- MAX Office (Provincial) General Partner LTD
- Birmingham International Business Park Management Company Limited
- ST Enoch UH 1 Limited
- PCP VI (C) Limited
- PCP VII GP Limited
- PCP IV Delta Limited
- 14461888
- 16166887
- ST Enoch UH 2 Limited
- PCP VI (A) Limited
- PCP V Trinity Limited
- MAX Office Nominee Limited
- PCP IV Gamma Limited
- MAX Office Nominee TWO Limited
- PCP VII (I) Limited
- PCP V Bracknell Limited
- PCP IV Epsilon Limited
- Prep II GP LLP
- PCP VI (G) Limited
- 12501182
- PCP IV Finco Limited
- 14462033
- PCP V Godalming Limited
- PCP VI (J) Limited
- PCP VII (H) Limited
- PCP IV Alpha Limited
- Hanover LAW Limited
- PCP V Bromley Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£1,221,199
- Total assets
- £2,412,770
- Cash
- £264,705
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£1,828,639
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,221,199 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,695,742 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- David Michael Mccann Director · appointed 2022
- James Patrick Hewitt Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- David Michael Mccann Director · appointed 2022
- James Patrick Hewitt Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Gary David Varley Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Matthew James Garner Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14358463
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data