Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Edsp Solutions Limited

Edsp Solutions Limited is an active UK company (number 14365436), incorporated 2022, with 3 current directors including Robert Joseph Place and Kyle Hendlesby. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Edsp Solutions Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Jonathan Neil Cooper 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Richard Stephen Hall 2023-2023 Director View profile
  3. Gary James Copeland 2022-2022 Director View profile
  4. Philip Cameron Hall 2022-2025 Secretary View profile
  5. Karolyn Scott 2022-2022 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/09/2022

Ownership

Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Dermot John Guerin
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-03-27
  • Kyle Hendlesby
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-03-27
  • Robert Joseph Place
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-03-27
  • Gary James Copeland ceased 2022-09-21
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-20 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Dermot John Guerin ceased 2023-02-13
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-21
  • Philip Cameron Hall ceased 2023-02-13
    significant influence · notified 2022-09-21
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Edsp Solutions Limited is controlled by Dermot John Guerin
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-03-27 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Dermot John Guerin.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£130,533
Total assets
£308,154
Cash
£101,206
Employees
11
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£130,533
2026-03-31Not reported£130,533
2025-03-31Not reported£280,795

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.4y median 3.7y
average tenure
4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 5Manufacturing 2Arts and leisure 1Construction 1Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14365436
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data