Company
BV Projects UK LTD
BV Projects UK LTD is an active UK company (number 14369894), incorporated 2022, with 1 current director, Richard Paul Reynolds. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is BV Projects UK LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Jason Mitchell 2024-2025 View profile
- Samantha Jane Mitchell 2024-2025 View profile
- Aidan James Loonie 2023-2025 View profile
- Nadine Reynolds 2022-2026 View profile
- Sophie Louise Loonie 2022-2025 View profile
- Jordan Lee Newington 2022-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/09/2022
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jason Mitchell
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2026-01-21 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Richard Paul Reynolds
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2026-01-21 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Sophie Louise Loonie ceased 2023-12-29
25-50% shares · notified 2022-09-22 - Nadine Reynolds ceased 2023-12-29
25-50% shares · notified 2022-09-22 - Aidan James Loonie ceased 2025-08-31
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-12-29 - Sophie Louise Loonie ceased 2026-01-21
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-08-31 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- BV Projects UK LTD
is controlled by Jason Mitchell
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2026-01-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jason Mitchell.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£104,063
- Total assets
- -£102,496
- Cash
- £1
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£104,063 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £47,746 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Richard Paul Reynolds Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Nadine Reynolds Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14369894
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data