Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Pelican Court Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Pelican Court Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Bhimji Shah 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Dinumati Shah 2022-2026 Director View profile
  3. JSG Block Management LTD 2023-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/09/2022

Ownership

Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Gita Chandarana ceased 2024-10-19
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-27
  • Jayant Sanghrajka ceased 2024-10-19
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-27
  • Ramniklal Vara ceased 2024-10-19
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-27
  • Bhimji Shah ceased 2024-10-19
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-20
  • Dinumati Shah ceased 2024-10-19
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-20 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Mariam Ismailjee ceased 2024-10-19
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-20

Group

  1. Pelican Court Management Limited is controlled by Gita Chandarana
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-27, ceased 2024-10-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Gita Chandarana.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£8
Total assets
£8
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£8
2025-12-31Not reported£8
2024-12-31Not reported£8

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

3.2y median 3.8y
average tenure
3.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 2Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14378165
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data