Company · Milton Keynes
GTS Engineering & Manufacturing LTD
GTS Engineering & Manufacturing LTD is an active UK company (number 14392371), incorporated 2022, with 2 current directors, Kieran Wilson and Gregory John Mchugh. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.
Temporary employment agency activities
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is GTS Engineering & Manufacturing LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Jordan Lawrie Wood 2022-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Temporary employment agency activities
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2022
- Registered office
- Milton Keynes
- Previous names
- GTS Engineering Recruitment LTD (until 03/02/2025)
GTS Food & Beverage LTD (until 01/11/2023)
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gregory John Mchugh ceased 2023-01-11
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-03 - Jordan Lawrie Wood ceased 2023-01-11
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-03 - GTS Group Holdings LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-01-11
Group
- GTS Engineering & Manufacturing LTD
is controlled by GTS Group Holdings LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-01-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
More than one holder is recorded with a majority (Andrew John Howe (25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors); Gregory John Mchugh (25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors); Jordan Lawrie Wood (25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors)), so no single ultimate controller is stated.
Ownership paths are calculated from the active Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings that show a majority (more than 50% of shares or voting rights, or the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors). Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates. Holdings of 25-50% are significant influence or control, not majority control, and are not used to build a group.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Cash
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kieran Wilson Director · appointed 2024
- Gregory John Mchugh Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Kieran Wilson Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Gregory John Mchugh Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Jordan Lawrie Wood Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14392371
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data