Company
A1 Industrial Trucks Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is A1 Industrial Trucks Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Jeff Matthew Baryshnik 2023-2023 View profile
- Keith Soulsby 2022-2024 View profile
- Thomas Edward Hayes 2022-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2022
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Northern Bear PLC
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-03
Group
- A1 Industrial Trucks Limited
is controlled by Northern Bear PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Northern Bear PLC.
15 other companies in this group
- H. Peel & Sons Limited
- Springs Roofing Limited
- Jennings Properties Limited
- Isoler LTD.
- Northern Bear (Safety) Limited
- Wensley Roofing Limited
- Arcas Building Solutions Limited
- Northern Bear Construction Limited
- J Lister Electrical Limited
- Alcor Handling Solutions Limited
- MGM LTD
- Jennings Roofing Limited
- Callisto Glass Facades Limited
- Northern Bear Roofing Limited
- Northern Bear PLC
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- John Peter Davies Director · appointed 2024
- Gordon Devitt Riley Director · appointed 2022
- Steven Mark Roberts Director · appointed 2022
- Stuart Dawson Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- John Peter Davies Director · appointed 2024
- Gordon Devitt Riley Director · appointed 2022
- Steven Mark Roberts Director · appointed 2022
- Stuart Dawson Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14394152
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data