Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Cheltenham

Oaks Farm Solar Limited

Production of electricity

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Oaks Farm Solar Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Previous officers 2

  1. Chaudhry Arslaan Tahir 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Robin Piers Dummett 2022-2024 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Production of electricity
Incorporated
06/10/2022
Registered office
Cheltenham
Previous names
OAK Farm Solar Limited (until 12/10/2022)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • IR DNO Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-21
  • Innova Renewables Limited ceased 2023-03-21
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-06

Group

  1. Oaks Farm Solar Limited is controlled by IR DNO Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. IR DNO Limited is controlled by Innova Renewables Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Innova Renewables Limited is controlled by Innova Capital Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-07-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Innova Capital Limited is controlled by Thomas Edward Rufus Kneen
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-21, ceased 2017-03-27 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Thomas Edward Rufus Kneen.

203 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
-£12,579
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
-£4,330

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14402715
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data