Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tricore Technical Services Limited

Tricore Technical Services Limited is an active UK company (number 14405209), incorporated 2022, with 3 current directors including Peter Mark Dinsale and Andrew Robert Jones. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Tricore Technical Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Peter Mark Dinsdale 2024-2024 Director View profile
  2. Emma Marie Bass 2022-2024 Director View profile
  3. Michael David Phillips 2022-2026 Director View profile
  4. Jonathan Mark Blenkey 2022-2024 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/10/2022

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Tricore Technical Services Limited is controlled by Trident Technical Services II LTD
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2024-02-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Trident Technical Services II LTD is controlled by 10X Capital Partners LTD
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-12-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. 10X Capital Partners LTD is controlled by Peter Mark Dinsale
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-07-25 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter Mark Dinsale.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£731,769
Total assets
£742,970
Cash
£598,389
Employees
12
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£731,769
2026-03-31Not reported£731,769
2025-03-31Not reported£215,070

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

2 grants · £164,307 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Science, Innovation and Technology · £164,307 (2 grants)

Most recent

  • Department for Science, Innovation and Technology £29,9022024-06-07
  • Department for Science, Innovation and Technology £134,4052023-12-11
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.3y median 2.7y
average tenure
4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 7Business services 1Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14405209
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data