Company
NAP Consultancy Services Limited
NAP Consultancy Services Limited is an active UK company (number 14419029), incorporated 2022, with 1 current director, Nemchand Proag. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is NAP Consultancy Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2022
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nemchand Proag
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-14
Group
- NAP Consultancy Services Limited
is controlled by Nemchand Proag
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nemchand Proag.
31 other companies in this group
- NAP12 Properties Limited
- 09163883
- NAP16 Properties Limited
- NAP6 Properties Limited
- NAP15 Properties Limited
- NAP5 Properties Limited
- Gprs Accountants Limited
- Gprs Consultancy Services Limited
- AP Consultancy Services (London) Limited
- Gprs Secretarial Services Limited
- NAP14 Properties Limited
- NAP11 Properties Limited
- NAP10 Properties Limited
- KLN Consultancy Services Limited
- 10926955
- 08105662
- NAP13 Properties Limited
- NAP3 Properties Limited
- NRP Properties Limited
- NAP7 Properties Limited
- NAP8 Properties Limited
- NAP20 Properties Limited
- Avondale Solutions Limited
- NAP2 Properties Limited
- Gprs Professionals Limited
- 14427378
- NAP18 Properties Limited
- NAP19 Properties Limited
- NAP17 Properties Limited
- NAP9 Properties Limited
- NAP1 Properties Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£20,424
- Total assets
- -£20,424
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£20,424 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£20,424 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Nemchand Proag Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14419029
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data