Company · Coventry
GUR-Shakkar Sweets Limited
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is GUR-Shakkar Sweets Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
- Incorporated
- 26/10/2022
- Registered office
- Coventry
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Vikas Sangwan
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-26
Group
- GUR-Shakkar Sweets Limited
is controlled by Vikas Sangwan
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Vikas Sangwan.
33 other companies in this group
- V&K Cakes LTD
- Cake BOX Hackney LTD
- Magic UK Cakes LTD
- Shanti Cakes LTD
- Northfield Cakes LTD
- Milestonecakes LTD
- Acocks Green Cake BOX Limited
- Cakebox Hull LTD
- Cake BOX Lisburn LTD
- Nima's Limited
- Trafford Cakebox LTD
- Western Cakes LTD
- Alumrock Cake BOX Limited
- Wakefield Cakes LTD
- Rpsn Limited
- Riya Cakes LTD
- TVR Property LTD
- Amayra Cakes LTD
- CKM Cakes LTD
- Cake BOX Boston LTD
- Cake BOX (Stockwell) LTD
- Cake BOX Manchester Limited
- EGG Free Cake BOX Coventry Limited
- 09331988
- Delite Cakes Limited
- KV Cakebox LTD
- Kilmarnock Cakes LTD
- S&A Supra LTD
- Cakebox Belfast LTD
- Cakebox Romford Limited
- AR UK Property LTD
- Cake BOX Cambridge LTD
- Romford Cakes LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Cash
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Ram Kumarr Singh Director · appointed 2022
- Vikas Sangwan Director · appointed 2022
- Sunaina Sheoran Director · appointed 2022
- Keerti Nehra Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Ram Kumarr Singh Director · appointed 2022
- Vikas Sangwan Director · appointed 2022
- Sunaina Sheoran Director · appointed 2022
- Keerti Nehra Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14443855
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data