Company · Bracknell
T&H Living LTD
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is T&H Living LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 27/10/2022
- Registered office
- Bracknell
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Thomas Blackburn
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-27 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Harry Mcinnes
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-27
Group
- T&H Living LTD
is controlled by Thomas Blackburn
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Thomas Blackburn.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Thomas Blackburn Director · appointed 2022
- Harry Mcinnes Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Harry Mcinnes Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Thomas Blackburn Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14446055
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data