Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Locento LTD

Locento LTD is an active UK company (number 14448410), incorporated 2022, with 3 current directors including Peter John Neal and Jade Ellen Silver. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Locento LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/10/2022

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Peter John Neal
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-28
  • Jade Ellen Silver
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-28
  • Matthew Adam Silver
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-28

Group

  1. Locento LTD is controlled by Peter John Neal
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-28 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter John Neal.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£90
Total assets
£90
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£90
2025-10-31Not reported£90

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.9y median 3.9y
average tenure
3.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14448410
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data