Company
Touchpoint Kiosks LTD
Touchpoint Kiosks LTD is an active UK company (number 14455624), incorporated 2022, with 3 current directors including Jonathan Mark Ellis and Jack Thompson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Touchpoint Kiosks LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/11/2022
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Robert Christopher Dykes
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-11-01 - Jack Thompson
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-04-24 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jonathan Mark Ellis
25-50% shares · notified 2025-10-28 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Touchpoint Kiosks LTD
is controlled by Robert Christopher Dykes
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robert Christopher Dykes.
1 other company in this group
- 12355205 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,151
- Total assets
- £1,888
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £3,151 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £3,151 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Jonathan Mark Ellis Director · appointed 2025
- Robert Christopher Dykes Director · appointed 2022
- Jack Thompson Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Jonathan Mark Ellis Director · appointed 2025
- Robert Christopher Dykes Director · appointed 2022
- Jack Thompson Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14455624
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data