Company
Pcmg Enterprises LTD
Pcmg Enterprises LTD is an active UK company (number 14472070), incorporated 2022, with 4 current directors including Clyde Simon Harris and Graham Cassell. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Pcmg Enterprises LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/11/2022
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Peter Andrew Sherman ceased 2025-02-12
significant influence · notified 2022-11-09 - Michael Peter D'Ancona ceased 2025-02-12
significant influence · notified 2022-11-09 - Graham Cassell ceased 2025-02-12
significant influence · notified 2022-11-09 - Wendover Holdings LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-02-12 - Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Pcmg Enterprises LTD
is controlled by Peter Andrew Sherman
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2022-11-09, ceased 2025-02-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter Andrew Sherman.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £113,445
- Cash
- £47,608
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Michael Peter D'Ancona Director · appointed 2022
- Clyde Simon Harris Director · appointed 2023
- Graham Cassell Director · appointed 2023
- Peter Andrew Sherman Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Michael Peter D'Ancona Director · appointed 2022
- Clyde Simon Harris Director · appointed 2023
- Graham Cassell Director · appointed 2023
- Peter Andrew Sherman Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14472070
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data