Company
Triple Value Impact LTD
Triple Value Impact LTD is an active UK company (number 14482827), incorporated 2022, with 2 current directors, Sean Matthias Grimes and Timothy Mark Pitts. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Triple Value Impact LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
10 contracts · £320,732,906 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
Digital Blue Print Fast Track Validation
Consultancy services to validate identified prioritised opportunities from the Digital Blueprint workshops. To provide the details required to make a decision to proceed to procure & implementation. This is a time limited commission. …
-
Fast Track Business Case Validation
The Fast Track Validation service is a rapid, time-boxed, templatised, but flexible method to validate each of the prioritised opportunities from the Digital Blueprint workshops, providing the details required to make a decision to proceed …
-
664_25 Consultancy Services
FOR A FULL BREAKDOWN ON THE AWARD BY LOT/SUB-LOT, PLEASE REFER TO THE MORE INFORMATION - ATTACHMENTS SECTION OF THIS NOTICE. Additionally, you may also wish to refer to the Framework on the ESPO website (see https://www.espo.org/consulta…
-
For the Provision of Professional Services
The contract was awarded to TVI through G-Cloud Lot 3, following a filtered search using the criteria: ITIL Service Management review, Application Services Review, Projects Review and Process Design, CIO Advisory. TVI was the only supplier …
-
Modern Data Platform Delivery Model Planning and development C5768
Modern Data Platform Delivery Model Planning and development Digital Programme
-
G Cloud 15
G-Cloud 15 (GC15) is the replacement for G-Cloud 14 (GC14), G-Cloud 14 Lot 4 (GC14.4) and Cloud Compute 2 (CC2). It is the largest framework of its kind in the public sector. G-Cloud spend for FY23/24 was £3.1bn and Cloud Compute was £0.5m.…
Framework -
Technology Services 4
This framework is for the provision of technology and digital consultancy services, transition and SIAM, end user services, infrastructure services, live service management and maintenance, asset management, application development and life…
Framework -
Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7
This framework enables public sector organisations to procure suppliers to deliver digital, data, and technology services in line with government policies, standards, and best practices. The scope for this framework contract supports delive…
Framework -
Digital Optimisation 2026
Develop business cases exploring ways of enabling Torbay Council to take a leap in terms of impact on the way services are delivered using the latest digital technologies available.
-
ASC Digital Blueprint Implementation Support
ASC Digital Blueprint Implementation Support - The requirement is for additional implementation support days from TVI to enable the successful deployment of the Intelligent Lilli technology solution, which is a TVI related project.
About
- Incorporated
- 14/11/2022
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sean Matthias Grimes
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-11-14 - Timothy Mark Pitts
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-11-14 - Graeme Michael Everitt
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-01-15
Group
- Triple Value Impact LTD
is controlled by Sean Matthias Grimes
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-11-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sean Matthias Grimes.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £2,222,439
- Employees
- 9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Sean Matthias Grimes Director · appointed 2022
- Timothy Mark Pitts Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Sean Matthias Grimes Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Timothy Mark Pitts Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14482827
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data