Company
Sapio Sciences UK Limited
Sapio Sciences UK Limited is an active UK company (number 14486723), incorporated 2022, with 2 current directors, Casey Andrew Beckwith and Gordon Stephen Mccall. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Sapio Sciences UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Richard Americo Roda 2025-2026 View profile
- Kevin Michael Cramer 2022-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2022
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,013,076
- Total assets
- £1,022,256
- Cash
- £866,741
- Employees
- 25
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,013,076 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £922,100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Casey Andrew Beckwith Director · appointed 2026
- Gordon Stephen Mccall Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Casey Andrew Beckwith Director · appointed 2026
- Gordon Stephen Mccall Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Richard Americo Roda Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Kevin Michael Cramer Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14486723
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data