Company
F&I Property LTD
F&I Property LTD is an active UK company (number 14496700), incorporated 2022, with 2 current directors, Farakh Saeed and Imtiaz Ali Butt. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is F&I Property LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2022
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Farakh Saeed
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-11-21 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Imtiaz Ali Butt
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-11-21
Group
- F&I Property LTD
is controlled by Farakh Saeed
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-11-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
20 other companies in this group
- FSK Real Estate LTD
- Connect200 Property LTD
- 12367395 (no longer on the register)
- Tech 200 Limited
- 12255007 (no longer on the register)
- 7 Heaven Property Limited
- 14280656 (no longer on the register)
- Iproperty PRO LTD
- Skyzone Constructions Limited
- Proprietors of London Limited
- Capital Smart Properties Limited
- Platina Property LTD
- London Proprietors Real Estate LTD
- Leopard Real Estate LTD
- Skyzone Property Limited
- Travel & GO LTD
- Capra Property Limited
- Xoom Property LTD
- 11447936 (no longer on the register)
- Leopard UK Properties LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £392
- Total assets
- £392
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £392 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £392 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Farakh Saeed Director · appointed 2022
- Imtiaz Ali Butt Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Farakh Saeed Director · appointed 2022
- Imtiaz Ali Butt Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14496700
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data