Company
The Company of Leopards Limited
The Company of Leopards Limited is an active UK company (number 14499329), incorporated 2022, with 3 current directors including Anna Marie Baker and Rachel Louise Mosedale. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Company of Leopards Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Anthony Glyn Tattum 2022-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contractFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
Waiver - UHB_QEH - The Company of Leopards Limited - Sexual health promotion media
This service relates to the Sexual health promotion media by The Company of Leopards Limited
About
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2022
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rachel Louise Mosedale
75-100% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-01-16 - Anthony Glyn Tattum ceased 2026-03-25
25-50% voting · notified 2022-11-22
Group
- The Company of Leopards Limited
is controlled by Rachel Louise Mosedale
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-01-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Rachel Louise Mosedale.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £224,042
- Total assets
- £265,334
- Cash
- £82,507
- Employees
- 20
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £224,042 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £224,042 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £139,101 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Anna Marie Baker Director · appointed 2022
- Rachel Louise Mosedale Director · appointed 2022
- Michael Peter Hobbs Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Anna Marie Baker Director · appointed 2022
- Rachel Louise Mosedale Director · appointed 2022
- Michael Peter Hobbs Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Anthony Glyn Tattum Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14499329
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data