Company
The Brambles Maintenance CO (Wardhedges) LTD
The Brambles Maintenance CO (Wardhedges) LTD is an active UK company (number 14501185), incorporated 2022, with 12 current directors including Amon Amouzandeh and Alan Greene. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Brambles Maintenance CO (Wardhedges) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Amon AmouzandehDirector · since 2025
- Alan GreeneDirector · since 2025
- Katie WilliamsDirector · since 2025
- Ryan Mark ManganDirector · since 2025
- Beverley Jane BourneDirector · since 2025
- Tony JonesDirector · since 2025
- Christopher PhelanDirector · since 2025
- Jeffrey Roy DayDirector · since 2025
- Peter Michael Edward MarchantDirector · since 2025
- Karen Louise HarnettDirector · since 2025
- Jane Amanda WynnDirector · since 2025
- Hayley Jane NoonDirector · since 2024
Previous officers 3
- Anne Margaret Barker 2024-2025 View profile
- Lesley Anne Owens 2022-2024 View profile
- Hayley Noon 2022-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2022
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hayley Jane Noon
appoints directors · notified 2022-11-23 - Lesley Anne Owens ceased 2024-07-04
appoints directors · notified 2022-11-23
Group
- The Brambles Maintenance CO (Wardhedges) LTD
is controlled by Hayley Jane Noon
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2022-11-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Hayley Jane Noon.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £20,673
- Total assets
- £20,673
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £20,673 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £20,673 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
12 directors on the board
- Tony Jones Director · appointed 2025
- Peter Michael Edward Marchant Director · appointed 2025
- Christopher Phelan Director · appointed 2025
- Karen Louise Harnett Director · appointed 2025
- Jane Amanda Wynn Director · appointed 2025
- Alan Greene Director · appointed 2025
- Jeffrey Roy Day Director · appointed 2025
- Amon Amouzandeh Director · appointed 2025
- Katie Williams Director · appointed 2025
- Ryan Mark Mangan Director · appointed 2025
- Hayley Jane Noon Director · appointed 2024
- Beverley Jane Bourne Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (11)
- Peter Michael Edward Marchant Director · appointed 2025
- Christopher Phelan Director · appointed 2025
- Karen Louise Harnett Director · appointed 2025
- Jane Amanda Wynn Director · appointed 2025
- Alan Greene Director · appointed 2025
- Jeffrey Roy Day Director · appointed 2025
- Amon Amouzandeh Director · appointed 2025
- Katie Williams Director · appointed 2025
- Ryan Mark Mangan Director · appointed 2025
- Hayley Jane Noon Director · appointed 2024
- Beverley Jane Bourne Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Tony Jones Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Anne Margaret Barker Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14501185
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data