Company
Moorland Drive Flats (Holdings) LTD
Moorland Drive Flats (Holdings) LTD is an active UK company (number 14510897), incorporated 2022, with 9 current directors including Maria Warner and Shaun Warner. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Moorland Drive Flats (Holdings) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Maria WarnerDirector · since 2022
- Shaun WarnerDirector · since 2022
- Amarjit GhataurhaeDirector · since 2022
- Sara Gabrielle BerksDirector · since 2022
- Paul Edward WhitehouseDirector · since 2022
- Anthony John KingDirector · since 2022
- Jeffrey BarakDirector · since 2022
- Julian Benjamin BerksDirector · since 2022
- Georgia Rachel BerksDirector · since 2022
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2022
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Julian Benjamin Berks ceased 2022-12-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-11-28 - Georgia Rachel Berks ceased 2022-12-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-11-28
Group
- Moorland Drive Flats (Holdings) LTD
is controlled by Julian Benjamin Berks
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-11-28, ceased 2022-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Julian Benjamin Berks.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Amarjit Ghataurhae Director · appointed 2022
- Jeffrey Barak Director · appointed 2022
- Maria Warner Director · appointed 2022
- Sara Gabrielle Berks Director · appointed 2022
- Julian Benjamin Berks Director · appointed 2022
- Paul Edward Whitehouse Director · appointed 2022
- Georgia Rachel Berks Director · appointed 2022
- Anthony John King Director · appointed 2022
- Shaun Warner Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Amarjit Ghataurhae Director · appointed 2022
- Shaun Warner Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (7)
- Jeffrey Barak Director · appointed 2022
- Maria Warner Director · appointed 2022
- Sara Gabrielle Berks Director · appointed 2022
- Julian Benjamin Berks Director · appointed 2022
- Paul Edward Whitehouse Director · appointed 2022
- Georgia Rachel Berks Director · appointed 2022
- Anthony John King Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14510897
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data