Company
Harbr Ventures SPV I Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Harbr Ventures SPV I Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
No current officers are listed at Companies House.
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2022
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Patrick Eugene Ryan ceased 2024-10-07
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-11-29 - Odin (TT) Nominees LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-07
Group
- Harbr Ventures SPV I Limited
is controlled by John Patrick Eugene Ryan
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-11-29, ceased 2024-10-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Patrick Eugene Ryan.
10 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14512484
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data