Company
Smile Carehome LTD
Smile Carehome LTD is an active UK company (number 14512572), incorporated 2022, with 2 current directors, Karamvir Singh and Veerdavinder Singh Bhullar. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Smile Carehome LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Jarman Jit Singh 2022-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2022
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Karamvir Singh
50-75% shares · notified 2022-11-29 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Veerdavinder Singh Bhullar
significant influence · notified 2022-11-29 - Jarman Jit Singh ceased 2022-11-29
25-50% shares · notified 2022-11-29
Group
- Smile Carehome LTD
is controlled by Karamvir Singh
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2022-11-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Karamvir Singh.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£186
- Total assets
- -£186
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£186 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£186 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Karamvir Singh Director · appointed 2022
- Veerdavinder Singh Bhullar Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Karamvir Singh Director · appointed 2022
- Veerdavinder Singh Bhullar Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14512572
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data