Company
Bangladeshi Regeneration Council Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bangladeshi Regeneration Council Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Mohammed Saidur Miah 2022-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/12/2022
Financials
- Net assets
- £23,347
- Total assets
- £24,306
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £23,347 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,228 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
3 grants · £42,487 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £29,204 (2 grants)
- Sport England · £13,283
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Minara Khatun Uddin Director · appointed 2025
- Anamur Rahman Choudhury Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Minara Khatun Uddin Director · appointed 2025
- Anamur Rahman Choudhury Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Mohammed Saidur Miah Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14525794
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data