Company
Newrad Property Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Newrad Property Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2022
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- RAD CHP Limited
75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm) · notified 2026-06-18 - Newrad JV Company Limited ceased 2026-06-18
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-12-08
Group
- Newrad Property Limited
is controlled by RAD CHP Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm) · notified 2026-06-18 · source: Companies House PSC register - RAD CHP Limited
is controlled by David Cleland Maxwell
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-06-28, ceased 2023-01-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Cleland Maxwell.
51 other companies in this group
- 14405410
- Lagonda Newco B Limited
- Maxwell Investments 1 LLP
- DPK Logistique France LTD
- DPK Management Limited
- Isabella Properties Holdings Limited
- DPK Roydon Management Limited
- DPK Property Holdings Limited
- OC433165
- OC420321
- DPK East Limited
- DPK Roydon Marina Village Limited
- Cleland Properties (Holcombe) Limited
- Cleland Properties (Batheaston) LLP
- DPK France LTD
- DPK Quay Limited
- AMT Coffee Limited
- Lagonda Newco A Limited
- DPK Real Estate Services Limited
- B-RAD Manco Limited
- 15365097
- Propensio Finance Limited
- Newrad JV Company Limited
- Isabella Properties Limited
- Aaim Lagonda Purchaser Limited
- Cleland Capital Limited
- 09653360
- DPK Seaforth Place Limited
- Covest2021 Limited
- Lagonda Newco C Limited
- Isabella Midco Limited
- DPK Real Estate LLP
- Aaim Turbo LLP
- Denbridge NO. 2 Limited
- 04943498
- RAD Custom Winery Limited
- Maxwell Investments 2 LLP
- RAD ALT Limited
- Newrad Holding Limited
- DPK Property Investments Limited
- Credit4 Holdings Limited
- RAD CHP Limited
- DPK PFS Investments LTD
- Lagonda Bidco A Limited
- Queens Park Developments Limited
- Propensio Receivables Limited
- 15818134
- Namt Holdco Limited
- Newrad Management Company Limited
- OC401691
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- David Cleland Maxwell Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14530825
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data