Company · Durham
Autofusion North East LTD
Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Autofusion North East LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Malik Imad Ali 2022-2022 View profile
- Usman Mahmood 2022-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Incorporated
- 22/12/2022
- Registered office
- Durham
- Previous names
- Vehicle Check Limited (until 23/04/2025)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Malik Imad Ali
25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (trust), 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2022-12-22 - Usman Mahmood ceased 2022-12-22
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-12-22 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Autofusion North East LTD
is controlled by Malik Imad Ali
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (trust), 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2022-12-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Malik Imad Ali.
15 other companies in this group
- 12551055
- PC Durham LTD
- 14894302
- 11375832
- 14297935
- Aykley Construction Darras Hall LTD
- AD Carr Ellison House LTD
- Dene Falls (Pimlico Homes) LTD
- Aykley Group LTD
- Pimlico Homes 2 LTD
- Pimlico Court Durham Management LTD
- Pimlico Brockbushes Limited
- Aykley Construction LTD
- Pimlico Homes LTD
- Darras Hall Developments LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Cash
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14554895
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data