Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bestway Healthcare Services Limited

Bestway Healthcare Services Limited is an active UK company (number 14622157), incorporated 2023, with 2 current directors, Yessica Omolayo Segun and Patience Adoghe. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bestway Healthcare Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Rev Christopher Iteman 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. Favour Adoghe 2023-2023 Director View profile
  3. Dr Joseph Adoghe 2023-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/01/2023

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Patience Adoghe
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-01-27
  • Yessica Omolayo Segun
    25-50% shares · notified 2023-04-06
  • Favour Adoghe ceased 2023-01-27
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-01-27

Group

  1. Bestway Healthcare Services Limited is controlled by Patience Adoghe
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-01-27 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Patience Adoghe.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,358
Total assets
£7,142
Cash
£7,803
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£1,358
2026-01-31Not reported£1,358

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.7y median 3.7y
average tenure
3.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14622157
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data