Company · London
Southlands Road Developments LTD
Development of building projects
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Southlands Road Developments LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Matthew James Shute 2025-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Development of building projects
- Incorporated
- 03/02/2023
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Burntmills Developments LTD (until 17/07/2023)
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stephen Alan Katanka
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-07-29 - Cadi Davis
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-07-29 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Matthew James Shute ceased 2025-07-29
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-02-03 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Stephen Alan Katanka ceased 2024-01-15
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-08-14 - Riaktor LTD ceased 2025-07-29
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-01-15
Group
- Southlands Road Developments LTD
is controlled by Stephen Alan Katanka
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-07-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Alan Katanka.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£2,589
- Cash
- £305
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Cadi Davis Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Alan Katanka Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Cadi Davis Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Alan Katanka Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Matthew James Shute Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14637164
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/05/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data