Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hartswood Lawn Tennis Club Limited

Hartswood Lawn Tennis Club Limited is an active UK company (number 14637412), incorporated 2023, with 8 current directors including Ameer Omar Alhasan and Sarah Elizabeth Colbourne. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hartswood Lawn Tennis Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Lawrence Michael Biddle 2023-2023 Director View profile
  2. Manita Khuller 2023-2025 Director View profile
  3. Anthony Droste 2023-2024 Director View profile
  4. Dr Jasna Paul 2023-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/02/2023

Financials

Total assets
£335,243
Cash
£334,909
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reportedNot reported
2026-02-28Not reportedNot reported
2025-02-28Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

0.8y median 0.7y
average tenure
1.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 5Education 1Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14637412
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data