Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

C2G Energy LTD

C2G Energy LTD is an active UK company (number 14643303), incorporated 2023, with 1 current director, Dr Reginald Crawford. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is C2G Energy LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Maurice Iwunze 2023-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Incorporated
06/02/2023
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Reginald Crawford
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-05-27
  • Maurice Iwunze ceased 2025-12-27
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-02-06

Group

  1. C2G Energy LTD is controlled by Reginald Crawford
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-05-27 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Reginald Crawford.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Total assets
£1
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£1
2025-02-28Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2y median 2y
average tenure
2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14643303
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/11/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data