Company
72 To 74A and 80 to 82A Colliers Water Lane Limited
72 To 74A and 80 to 82A Colliers Water Lane Limited is an active UK company (number 14684521), incorporated 2023, with 6 current directors including Stuart Webster and Rafael Marc Escalera Pollock. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 72 To 74A and 80 to 82A Colliers Water Lane Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2023
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Olga Rose Kitson ceased 2024-04-09
significant influence · notified 2023-02-23
Group
- 72 To 74A and 80 to 82A Colliers Water Lane Limited
is controlled by Olga Rose Kitson
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2023-02-23, ceased 2024-04-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Olga Rose Kitson.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £168
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £168 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £168 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Stuart Webster Director · appointed 2023
- Rafael Marc Escalera Pollock Director · appointed 2023
- Daniel Hoborough Director · appointed 2023
- Victoria Hoborough Director · appointed 2023
- Olga Rose Kitson Director · appointed 2023
- Joy Pamela Robertson Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Rafael Marc Escalera Pollock Director · appointed 2023
- Daniel Hoborough Director · appointed 2023
- Victoria Hoborough Director · appointed 2023
- Joy Pamela Robertson Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- Stuart Webster Director · appointed 2023
- Olga Rose Kitson Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14684521
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data