Company
Abbots Court Freehold Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Abbots Court Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Dorrington Residential Limited 2023-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2023
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Maria Luisa Cicognani ceased 2025-02-25
significant influence · notified 2023-02-27 - Peder Dwight Oien ceased 2025-02-25
significant influence · notified 2023-02-27
Group
- Abbots Court Freehold Limited
is controlled by Maria Luisa Cicognani
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2023-02-27, ceased 2025-02-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Maria Luisa Cicognani.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £8
- Employees
- 0.05
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £8 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Maria Luisa Cicognani Director · appointed 2023
- Maria Christine Bill Director · appointed 2023
- Peder Dwight Oien Director · appointed 2023
- Catharina Viridiana Tome-Jonescu Director · appointed 2023
- Victoria Tamsin Bruce-Gardyne Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Maria Christine Bill Director · appointed 2023
- Peder Dwight Oien Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (3)
- Maria Luisa Cicognani Director · appointed 2023
- Catharina Viridiana Tome-Jonescu Director · appointed 2023
- Victoria Tamsin Bruce-Gardyne Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14689619
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data