Company
Gossuva Marketing Limited
Gossuva Marketing Limited is an active UK company (number 14691329), incorporated 2023. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Gossuva Marketing Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
No current officers are listed at Companies House.
Previous officers 1
- Joseph Alexander Watkins 2023-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2023
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Blair Robert Mills
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-11-18 - Joseph Alexander Watkins ceased 2025-12-31
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-02-27
Group
- Gossuva Marketing Limited
is controlled by Blair Robert Mills
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-11-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Blair Robert Mills.
86 other companies in this group
- 07997683 (no longer on the register)
- 08137828 (no longer on the register)
- Bawd Tyre Associates Limited
- Terranueva Development Limited (no longer on the register)
- 09438489 (no longer on the register)
- 08249981 (no longer on the register)
- 08892210 (no longer on the register)
- Fluffy Bunnies Limited
- 07335095 (no longer on the register)
- 13995459 (no longer on the register)
- 09599771 (no longer on the register)
- Zephyrus Marketing Limited
- Ixion Creations Limited
- Tullus Enterprises Limited
- Core Impression Limited
- Topscale LTD (no longer on the register)
- Powerpointers Limited
- Entorvert Limited
- 07818594 (no longer on the register)
- Atralium Limited
- Chenselk Online Limited
- 08879789 (no longer on the register)
- 09351251 (no longer on the register)
- Gadshill Online Marketing Limited
- Future Green Projects Limited
- DMT Towbars Limited
- Seneca Designs Limited
- 07967438 (no longer on the register)
- 08250143 (no longer on the register)
- Sematide Services Limited
- Ometra Marketing Limited
- Kerola Online Limited
- Honore Enterprises LTD
- 08137731 (no longer on the register)
- Worldtell Limited
- 08891458 (no longer on the register)
- 06878238 (no longer on the register)
- Remaglow Marketing Limited
- Dawn Echo Limited
- 08250105 (no longer on the register)
- Prestwick Lane Limited
- 09648629 (no longer on the register)
- VIA Rosa Marketing Limited
- 09325277 (no longer on the register)
- 14589185 (no longer on the register)
- Lantora Online Services Limited
- 08892117 (no longer on the register)
- Seesave Limited
- 08137938 (no longer on the register)
- 07997680 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £8,262
- Cash
- £5,755
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14691329
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data