Company · Cranleigh
Crfc Events LTD
Activities of sport clubs
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Crfc Events LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- John James O'Mahony 2023-2024 View profile
- Amanda Jane Newman-Parsons 2023-2024 View profile
- Paul Alexander Mahon 2023-2023 View profile
- Michael David Chapman 2023-2023 View profile
- Toby Andrew Telford Eves 2023-2023 View profile
- Paul Denyer 2023-2023 View profile
- Lizanne Doyle 2023-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of sport clubs
- Incorporated
- 03/03/2023
- Registered office
- Cranleigh
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Cranleigh Rugby Football Club LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-03
Group
- Crfc Events LTD
is controlled by Cranleigh Rugby Football Club LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Cranleigh Rugby Football Club LTD.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £353
- Cash
- £6,218
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £353 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £353 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | -£15,185 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- John Richard Bailey Director · appointed 2024
- Gareth Bryant Stingemore Director · appointed 2023
- Nicholas Richard Hendy Director · appointed 2023
- Lucas John Margetts Director · appointed 2023
- Lyndsey Denyer Director · appointed 2024
- John Frederick Underhill Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (6)
- John Richard Bailey Director · appointed 2024
- Gareth Bryant Stingemore Director · appointed 2023
- Nicholas Richard Hendy Director · appointed 2023
- Lucas John Margetts Director · appointed 2023
- Lyndsey Denyer Director · appointed 2024
- John Frederick Underhill Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14705118
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data