Company
Teaching Tomorrow LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Teaching Tomorrow LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
3 contractsFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
Supply Agency Staff PSL
Supplier to provide supply agency staff services across HEART Academies Trust
-
Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment
Government Commercial Agency, as the Authority, intends to put in place an agreement for the provision of temporary and permanent staffing for use by schools and educational establishments (excluding independent/for profit schools) The lot…
Framework -
Supply Staff Meridian Trust
Supplier to provide supply agency staff services across Meridian Trust
About
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2023
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stephen Belcher
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-03-07 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Adam Jacob Shulman ceased 2025-11-25
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-03-07
Group
- Teaching Tomorrow LTD
is controlled by Stephen Belcher
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-03-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Belcher.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £114,227
- Total assets
- £117,466
- Cash
- £99,485
- Employees
- 10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £114,227 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £114,227 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £147,645 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Adam Jacob Shulman Director · appointed 2023
- Victoria Jane Shulman Director · appointed 2023
- Stephen Belcher Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Stephen Belcher Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- Adam Jacob Shulman Director · appointed 2023
- Victoria Jane Shulman Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14713411
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data