Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Honeybee Business Consultancy Limited

Honeybee Business Consultancy Limited is an active UK company (number 14719636), incorporated 2023. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Honeybee Business Consultancy Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Stephen Paul Bimpson 2023-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/03/2023

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Bernard David Wales
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-09
  • Stephen Paul Bimpson ceased 2023-08-24
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-09

Group

  1. Honeybee Business Consultancy Limited is controlled by Bernard David Wales
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Bernard David Wales.

9 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£1,473
Cash
£1,919
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported-£1,473
2025-03-31Not reported-£1,062

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14719636
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data