Network
The large node is Flex Stays Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2023
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Lamm ceased 2023-03-13
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-13
Group
- Flex Stays Limited
is controlled by David Lamm
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-13, ceased 2023-03-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Lamm.
16 other companies in this group
- L1UK1A1 LTD
- Kinvara Heights (Birmingham) Management Company Limited
- QED Property Management LTD
- L1UK2A2 LTD
- L1UK1A2 LTD
- MVP Maintenance LTD
- QED Labs Limited
- L1UK1B1 LTD
- L1UK1B2 LTD
- Avoca Court (Birmingham) Management Company Limited
- L1 UK Property PTY LTD
- 13370053
- L1UK3A2 LTD
- Gateway Plaza Residential Management Company Limited
- L1UK2A1 LTD
- L1UK3A1 LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £10
- Cash
- £10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £10 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £10 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £10 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Brendan Martin Stern Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14724886
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data