Company · London
Real Estate Balance Limited
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Real Estate Balance Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Peter John GalvinDirector · since 2026
- Katherine Emma SellerDirector · since 2026
- Ross BlairDirector · since 2025
- Kevin Michael AitchisonDirector · since 2025
- Kelly Marie OgierDirector · since 2025
- Andrea RuckstuhlDirector · since 2024
- Michela Merchant HancockDirector · since 2024
- Jo DavisDirector · since 2024
- Saira ChoudhryDirector · since 2023
- Clarence Emmett DixonDirector · since 2023
- Sheena Shabnam SinglaDirector · since 2023
- Josie Audrey HuntSecretary · since 2026
Previous officers 6
- Elizabeth Ann Peace 2023-2024 View profile
- Simon Geoffrey Carter 2023-2025 View profile
- Suzanne Lee Avery 2023-2025 View profile
- Kirsty Ann-Marie Wilman 2023-2024 View profile
- Susan Brown 2023-2026 View profile
- Susan Brown 2023-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2023
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Cbre Limited ceased 2023-07-06
25-50% voting · notified 2023-04-18 - Logicor Europe LTD ceased 2023-07-06
25-50% voting · notified 2023-04-18 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Real Estate Balance Limited
is controlled by Cbre Limited
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2023-04-18, ceased 2023-07-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Cbre Limited
is controlled by Cbre Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Cbre Holdings Limited
is controlled by Cbre Global Acquisition Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-12-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
The PSC filings above Real Estate Balance Limited loop back on themselves; the chain is shown as far as it can be followed safely.
43 other companies in this group
- CFN Management Limited
- CB Hillier Parker Pension Scheme Trustee Limited
- Norland Integrated Services Limited
- Centros UK Limited
- Cbre Loan Services Limited
- Cbre Limited
- Cbre Titan Acquisition CO. Limited
- 08749010
- Cbre GWS Pension Trustees Limited
- Telford Homes (Alperton) NO.1 Limited
- Cbre Titan 2021 Limited
- Cbre Holdings Limited
- Fintan Limited
- Limeharbour Residents Limited
- Cbre Indirect Investment Services Limited
- CB Richard Ellis Limited
- Chobham Farm North LLP
- Cbre Evergreen Acquisition CO. 2 Limited
- Telford Homes (Mill Road) Limited
- ONE to Four Brentford LLP
- Broadway Chambers Management Limited
- 09733476
- Trammell Crow UK Limited
- Telford (Stratford Management) Limited
- Telford Homes (Midsummer Blvd) NO.2 Limited
- 09733477
- Cbre Hotels Limited
- Norland Holdings LTD
- Telford Homes Limited
- Telford Homes (LEB) Limited
- Cbre Management Services Limited
- 13151534
- Telford Homes (Midsummer Blvd) NO.1 Limited
- Vbsl Limited
- Cbre Capital Advisors Limited
- Cbre Financial Services Limited
- SC295044
- 12444455
- Cbre European Treasury Limited
- Cbre Managed Services Limited
- Cbre GWS Limited
- Cbre Investment Management Europe Holdings Limited
- Norland Enablement Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £75,909
- Cash
- £438,034
- Employees
- 0.05
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
11 directors on the board
- Jo Davis Director · appointed 2024
- Peter John Galvin Director · appointed 2026
- Clarence Emmett Dixon Director · appointed 2023
- Kelly Marie Ogier Director · appointed 2025
- Andrea Ruckstuhl Director · appointed 2024
- Sheena Shabnam Singla Director · appointed 2023
- Katherine Emma Seller Director · appointed 2026
- Saira Choudhry Director · appointed 2023
- Michela Merchant Hancock Director · appointed 2024
- Kevin Michael Aitchison Director · appointed 2025
- Ross Blair Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Jo Davis Director · appointed 2024
- Peter John Galvin Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (9)
- Clarence Emmett Dixon Director · appointed 2023
- Kelly Marie Ogier Director · appointed 2025
- Andrea Ruckstuhl Director · appointed 2024
- Sheena Shabnam Singla Director · appointed 2023
- Katherine Emma Seller Director · appointed 2026
- Saira Choudhry Director · appointed 2023
- Michela Merchant Hancock Director · appointed 2024
- Kevin Michael Aitchison Director · appointed 2025
- Ross Blair Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Suzanne Lee Avery Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
- Susan Brown Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14751897
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data