Company
Jark 105 Limited
Jark 105 Limited is an active UK company (number 14873791), incorporated 2023, with 1 current director, Stephen Patrick Moss. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Jark 105 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Christopher Richard Kirkwood 2023-2026 View profile
- Lee John Wallace 2023-2025 View profile
- Upender Busani 2023-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/05/2023
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jark-8 LTD
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-05-16 - UMB Properties LTD ceased 2026-06-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-05-16
Group
- Jark 105 Limited
is controlled by Jark-8 LTD
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-05-16 · source: Companies House PSC register - Jark-8 LTD
is controlled by 10852300
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-10-25, ceased 2020-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - 10852300
is controlled by Sourced Group Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-01-01, ceased 2023-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sourced Group Limited.
28 other companies in this group
- Jark 103 Limited
- Sourced Management Services Limited
- Sourced Construction Limited
- Jark Lettings UK Limited
- 12994420
- Buxton Street (Heywood) Limited
- Legh Street (Warrington) Limited
- Jark 104 Limited
- Sourced Network Limited
- Jark 102 Limited
- 10852300
- Tangier Central Taunton Limited
- Tangier Central Taunton TWO Limited
- Sourced Living Limited
- Jark 106 Limited
- Bridge Road (Warrington) Limited
- 11338490
- Tangier Central Taunton TOP Limited
- Jark 5 Limited
- Jark-8 LTD
- Sourced Financial Services Limited
- Jark 101 Limited
- Rough Birch Worth Limited
- Asseto Limited
- Jark-2 Limited
- Ravensmount (Alnwick) Limited
- Hadleyhaus Limited
- Sourced Group Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Total assets
- £1
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Stephen Patrick Moss Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Christopher Richard Kirkwood Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Upender Busani Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14873791
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data