Company · Nottingham
Spot on CUE Sports LTD
Spot on CUE Sports LTD is an active UK company (number 14899548), incorporated 2023, with 3 current directors including Steven Mark Gray and Christopher Chadwick. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Public houses and bars
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Spot on CUE Sports LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Lee Brian Pickard 2023-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Public houses and bars; Other sports activities
- Incorporated
- 29/05/2023
- Registered office
- Nottingham
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Steven Mark Gray
25-50% shares · notified 2023-05-29 - Christopher Chadwick
25-50% shares · notified 2023-05-29 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Gregory John Mason
25-50% shares · notified 2023-05-29 - Lee Brian Pickard ceased 2024-12-08
25-50% shares · notified 2023-05-29
Group
- Spot on CUE Sports LTD
is controlled by Steven Mark Gray
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2023-05-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Steven Mark Gray.
4 other companies in this group
- Impex Customs LTD
- 13232108 (no longer on the register)
- Impex European LTD
- SMG Customs Consultant LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £37,811
- Total assets
- £45,568
- Employees
- 11
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £37,811 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £37,811 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £21,755 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Steven Mark Gray Director · appointed 2023
- Christopher Chadwick Director · appointed 2023
- Gregory John Mason Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Christopher Chadwick Director · appointed 2023
- Gregory John Mason Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Steven Mark Gray Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14899548
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data