Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Jorja Direct LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Jorja Direct LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Darren Kerry Dinnage 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Liam Paul Mcgreevy 2023-2024 Director View profile
  3. Simon John Checkley 2023-2024 Director View profile
  4. Daniel Alexander Smith 2023-2024 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/06/2023

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Jorja Direct LTD is controlled by Jorja Healthcare LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-06-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Jorja Healthcare LTD is controlled by Robert Derek Emerson
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-03-28 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert Derek Emerson.

20 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£6,200
Total assets
£6,200
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-04-30Not reported£6,200
2025-04-30Not reported£6,200

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3y median 3y
average tenure
3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 6Business services 4Manufacturing 3Professional services 3Finance 2Other services 2Retail and trade 2Tech and media 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14969505
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data