Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

RED Centre Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is RED Centre Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/07/2023

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Salaheldin Eltantawy
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-04-28
  • Possible match - 3 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 3 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
  • Possible match - 8 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 8 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. RED Centre Limited is controlled by Salaheldin Eltantawy
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-04-28 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Salaheldin Eltantawy.

117 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-07-31Not reported£100
2026-07-31Not reported£100
2025-07-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14975495
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data