Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Accelleo LTD

Accelleo LTD is an active UK company (number 14981751), incorporated 2023, with 3 current directors including Chris Furnell and James Hannam. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Accelleo LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. David Casey 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Garuka Warnaravi Serasinghe 2024-2026 Director View profile
  3. Delaram Demehry 2024-2026 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/07/2023

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • RE4Lise LTD
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-07-11
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Accelleo LTD is controlled by RE4Lise LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-07-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. RE4Lise LTD is controlled by Miacosa LTD
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-01-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Miacosa LTD is controlled by Martin Jonik
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-01-18 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Martin Jonik.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£51,741
Total assets
£51,741
Employees
0.07
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-06-30Not reported£51,741
2025-06-30Not reported£51,741

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.2y median 1.9y
average tenure
3.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14981751
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data