Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · High Wycombe

Lumina Media Group LTD

Motion picture production activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lumina Media Group LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Philip Jan Van Sandwijk 2024-2026 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Motion picture production activities; Video production activities; Television programme production activities
Incorporated
11/07/2023
Registered office
High Wycombe
Previous names
Lumina Studios Group Limited (until 24/08/2026)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Thomas Benski
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-07-11

Group

  1. Lumina Media Group LTD is controlled by Thomas Benski
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-07-11 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Thomas Benski.

12 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£11,494,344
Total assets
£11,494,344
Cash
£6,566,750
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2024-12-31Not reported£11,494,344
2023-12-31Not reported-£240,532

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

2.5y median 2.5y
average tenure
3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 24Finance 9Business services 6Dormant 6Professional services 3Hospitality 2Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14996077
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2026
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data