Company
35 The CUT Management Limited
35 The CUT Management Limited is an active UK company (number 15024933), incorporated 2023, with 4 current directors including Dr Catherine Esther Zollman and John Francis Feeney. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 35 The CUT Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/07/2023
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Total assets
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Dr Catherine Esther Zollman Director · appointed 2023
- John Francis Feeney Director · appointed 2023
- Richard James Innes Director · appointed 2023
- Geraldine Mary Feeney Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Dr Catherine Esther Zollman Director · appointed 2023
- John Francis Feeney Director · appointed 2023
- Richard James Innes Director · appointed 2023
- Geraldine Mary Feeney Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15024933
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data