Company · Edgbaston
OAK View (Wood END) Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is OAK View (Wood END) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- James William Ackrill 2023-2025 View profile
- Ian Austen Burns 2023-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 25/07/2023
- Registered office
- Edgbaston
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- James William Ackrill ceased 2025-07-24
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-07-25 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Ian Austen Burns ceased 2024-03-21
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-07-25 - Citizen Housing Group Limited
50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-07-24
Group
- OAK View (Wood END) Management Company Limited
is controlled by James William Ackrill
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-07-25, ceased 2025-07-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
25 other companies in this group
- Virtu Property Limited
- 12457539
- John Shepherd East Midlands Limited
- Centrick Group Holdings Limited
- Settle-UP Limited
- Reconnected Enterprise LTD CIC
- Avoncroft Court Management Company Limited
- Centrick Valuation & Professional Services Limited
- Austen Grange Management Company Limited
- The 1 Hundred Club Limited
- 09208539
- Common Land Holdings LTD
- Centrick Property (Solihull) LLP
- The Copse (Redditch) Management Company Limited
- Securehome Land Limited
- Fortix Capital NO 2 Limited
- Securehome Residential Limited
- 14832050
- Pennycuick Collins Holdings Limited
- 09208484
- Fortix Capital Limited
- Oakland Road (Moseley) Management Company Limited
- OC389256
- Centrick Limited
- Sutton Park Grange (Kidderminster) Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Sarah Jane Hammond Director · appointed 2025
- Philip Andrew Johns Director · appointed 2025
- Guy Christian Bebbington Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Sarah Jane Hammond Director · appointed 2025
- Philip Andrew Johns Director · appointed 2025
- Guy Christian Bebbington Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- James William Ackrill Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15028267
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/04/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data