Company · Rotherham
Rotherham West Community Connections CIC
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rotherham West Community Connections CIC. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Ayesha Butt 2024-2026 View profile
- Maria Jayne Simpson 2024-2026 View profile
- Kathy Anita Wilkinson 2023-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.; Cultural education; Other education n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 25/07/2023
- Registered office
- Rotherham
- Previous names
- Steel City Community Consultancy LTD (until 22/06/2026)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Kathy Anita Wilkinson ceased 2025-03-24
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-07-25
Group
- Rotherham West Community Connections CIC
is controlled by Kathy Anita Wilkinson
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-07-25, ceased 2025-03-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kathy Anita Wilkinson.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £898 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £29,209 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £19,965
- Sport England · £9,244
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Mounira Laldji Director · appointed 2026
- Mezmml Hussain Director · appointed 2026
- Zanib Rasool Director · appointed 2023
- Dylan Hadley Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Mounira Laldji Director · appointed 2026
- Mezmml Hussain Director · appointed 2026
- Dylan Hadley Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Zanib Rasool Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Maria Jayne Simpson Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Kathy Anita Wilkinson Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Ayesha Butt Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15028980
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Community Interest Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data