Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Chestfield, Whitstable

Whitstable RFC BAR LTD

Other human health activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Whitstable RFC BAR LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Richard John Gaskell 2023-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other human health activities; Operation of sports facilities; Activities of sport clubs
Incorporated
15/08/2023
Registered office
Chestfield, Whitstable

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Whitstable RFC BAR LTD is controlled by Whitstable Rugby Football Club LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-08-15 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Whitstable Rugby Football Club LTD.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£4,123
Total assets
-£4,123
Cash
£2,380
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-31Not reported-£4,123
2025-08-31Not reported-£4,123

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

2.6y median 2.9y
average tenure
2.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 5Construction 3Education 2Manufacturing 2Business services 1Property 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
15072158
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/05/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data