Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Kettering

Endless Possibility Care LTD

Other residential care activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Endless Possibility Care LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. James Anthony Knight 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. John Burns Barrett 2023-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
10/09/2023
Registered office
Kettering
Previous names
Endless Care Possibilities LTD (until 12/09/2023)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • John Burns Barrett ceased 2025-01-09
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-09-10
  • EP1 Holdings LTD
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-02-13

Group

  1. Endless Possibility Care LTD is controlled by John Burns Barrett
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-09-10, ceased 2025-01-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.

36 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
-£74,870
Cash
£6,116
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2023-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

2y median 2.5y
average tenure
2.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 3Property 2Health and social care 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
15127102
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data