Company
1ST Containers (UK) EOT Trustees Limited
1ST Containers (UK) EOT Trustees Limited is an active UK company (number 15166233), incorporated 2023, with 4 current directors including Fred Rylah and Claire Elizabeth Brenner. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 1ST Containers (UK) EOT Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2023
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- 1ST Containers (UK) Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-09-26
Group
- 1ST Containers (UK) EOT Trustees Limited
is controlled by 1ST Containers (UK) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-09-26 · source: Companies House PSC register - 1ST Containers (UK) Limited
is controlled by Mitchell Kurt Brenner
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (trust), 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-02-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mitchell Kurt Brenner.
15 other companies in this group
- 1ST Self-Storage Limited
- Loadlifter Limited
- Windser Road Investments Limited
- BOX IT Store IT Limited
- Wanstead Storage LTD
- A1 Agriculture LTD
- 1ST Containers (UK) Limited
- Bellstone Furniture Distributors Limited
- BOX Farm LTD
- 1ST Container Conversion Limited
- 11011587
- Claire Marshall Property Services Limited
- 1ST Self-Storage (Kings Lynn) Limited
- Pentalver Sales and Conversions Limited
- UK Container Sales LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £2
- Cash
- £2
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Mitchell Kurt Brenner Director · appointed 2023
- Fred Rylah Director · appointed 2024
- Claire Elizabeth Brenner Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Kenneth Day Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Fred Rylah Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (3)
- Mitchell Kurt Brenner Director · appointed 2023
- Claire Elizabeth Brenner Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Kenneth Day Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15166233
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data