Company
Accolade Education Finance Holdings Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Accolade Education Finance Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2023
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew James Willoughby
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-03
Group
- Accolade Education Finance Holdings Limited
is controlled by Andrew James Willoughby
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew James Willoughby.
12 other companies in this group
- International Financial Security Limited
- Accolade Education Equipment Leasing Limited
- Accolade Education Financial Investments Limited
- Accolade Finance Investments Limited
- 10130193
- Accolade Finance Limited
- 07712382
- Cadis Holdings Limited
- Cadis Surveys Limited
- Accolade Finance Holdings Limited
- Devsure Limited
- Cadis MGA Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrew James Willoughby Director · appointed 2023
- Frederick Yue Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Andrew James Willoughby Director · appointed 2023
- Frederick Yue Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15185405
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data